"Remember this: Whoever sows sparingly will also reap sparingly, 
                                                                                                             and whoever sows generously will also reap generously." 
                                                                                                                                                 (2 Corinthians 9:6)
Home > About Us > School Achievements > CCA

CCA

2017

Sports & Games

 CCA  Competition  Award
Badminton South Zone Pri Sch Badminton Championships

3rd position
(Junior Girls)

2nd position
(Senior Girls)

4th position
(Senior Boys)

BadmintonNational Primary Schools Badminton ChampionshipsTop 16
(Junior Girls)

Top 16
(Senior Girls)

Top 16
(Senior Boys)

Basketball          South Zone Pri Sch Basketball Championships 3rd Position
(Junior Boys)

3rd Position
(Senior Boys)


BasketballNational Primary Schools Basketball ChampionshipsTop 16
(Junior Boys)

Top 16
(Senior Boys)

Volleyball South Zone Pri Sch Volleyball Championships

3rd Position
(Junior Boys)

3rd Position
(Senior Boys)

National Inter-Primary School Volleyball Championships

Top 16
(Junior Boys)

Top 16
(Senior Boys)


Uniformed Groups (for the Assessment Year 2016)

 CCA  Competition  Award
33J Boys' Brigade JM Fraser Award Gold
33J Boys' Brigade Company AwardBest Company Award (Junior's Programme)

The Niche Award (Family Involvement Excellence Award)

Red Cross Youth Excellent Unit Award forGold

2016

Aesthetics

 CCA Competition Award
BandSingapore Youth Festival Arts PresentationCertificate of Accomplishment
Chinese Dance Singapore Youth Festival Arts PresentationCertificate of Distinction
Choir Singapore Youth Festival Arts PresentationCertificate of Distinction
HandbellsSingapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation
Certificate of Distinction
HandbellsSingapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation London College of Music Assessment (Handbell) - Distinction 


Sports & Games

 CCA Competition Award
BadmintonSouth Zone Primary Sch Badminton Championships2nd Position
(Senior Boys)

2nd Position
(Junior Girls)

National Primary Schools Badminton ChampionshipsTop 16
(Senior Boys)

Top 16
(Junior Girls)

Basketball       South Zone Primary Sch Basketball Championships 3rd Position
(Junior Boys)

4th Position
(Junior Girls)

National Primary Schools Basketball ChampionshipsTop 16
(Junior Boys)

Top 16
(Junior Girls)

VolleyballSouth Zone Primary Sch Volleyball Championships

4th Position
(Junior Boys)

National Inter-Primary School Volleyball Championships

Top 16
(Junior Boys)


Uniformed Groups (for the Assessment Year 2015)

 CCA Competition Award
33J Boys' BrigadeJM Fraser AwardGold
33J Boys' BrigadeCompany AwardBest Company Award (Junior's Programme)
33J Boys' Brigade Adventure Quest2nd, 3rd and 6th place
33J Boys' Brigade  The Best Boy AwardTan Boon Chiang Medal (Kayden Tong 6D)
3rd Girls' BrigadeCompany AwardGold (Sustained Achievement Award)
Red CrossYouth Excellent Unit Award for YearGold

2015

Aesthetics

 CCA  Competition  Award
Band Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation Certificate of Accomplishment
Chinese Dance Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation Certificate of Distinction
Choir Singapore Youth Festival Arts PresentationCertificate of Distinction
Handbells Singapore Youth Festival Arts PresentationCertificate of Distinction

Sports & Games

 CCA  Competition  Award
Badminton South Zone Pri Sch Badminton Championships

4th Position
(Senior Boys)

4th Position
(Senior Girls)

National Primary Schools Badminton Championships Top 16
(Senior Boys)

Top 16
(Senior Girls)
Basketball        South Zone Pri Sch Basketball Championships3rd Position
(Senior Boys)
National Primary Schools Basketball Championships Top 16
(Senior Boys)
Volleyball South Zone Primary Sch Volleyball Championships

3rd Position
(Junior Boys)

3rd Position
(Junior Girls)

4th position
(Senior Girls)

National Inter-Primary School Volleyball Championships

Top 16
(Junior Boys)

Top 16
(Junior Girls)

Top 16
(Senior Girls)


Uniformed Groups (for the Assessment Year 2014)

 CCA  Competition  Award
33J Boys' Brigade JM Fraser Award Gold
3rd Girls' Brigade Company Award Gold (Sustained Achievement Award)
Red Cross Excellent Unit AwardSilver