Home > About Us > School Achievements > CCA

CCA

2019

Sports & Games

 CCA Competition Award
BadmintonSouth Zone Pri Sch Badminton Championships

1st Position
(Senior Girls)

4th Position
(Senior Boys)

National Primary Schools Badminton Championships

Top 8
(Senior Girls)

Top 16
(Senior Boys)

Basketball       South Zone Pri Sch Basketball Championships

2nd Position
(Senior Boys)

National Primary Schools Basketball ChampionshipsTop 16
(Senior Boys)

VolleyballSouth Zone Primary Sch Volleyball Championships

1st Position
(Junior Girls)

1st Position
(Junior Boys)

2nd Position
(Senior Boys)

National Inter-Primary School Volleyball Championships

Top 8
(Junior Girls)

Top 16
(Junior Boys)

4th Position
(Senior Boys)


Uniformed Groups (for the Assessment Year 2018)

 CCA Competition Award
33J Boys' BrigadeJM Fraser AwardGold
 3rd Girls' BrigadeCompany Award Gold
Red CrossYouth Excellent Unit AwardGold

2018

Aesthetics

 CCA Competition Award
BandSingapore Youth Festival Arts PresentationCertificate of Accomplishment
Chinese DanceSingapore Youth Festival Arts PresentationCertificate of Distinction
ChoirSingapore Youth Festival Arts PresentationCertificate of Distinction
HandbellsSingapore Youth Festival Arts PresentationCertificate of Distinction

Sports & Games

 CCA Competition Award
BadmintonSouth Zone Pri Sch Badminton Championships

2nd Position
(Senior Girls)

3rd Position 
(Junior Girls)

4th Position
(Junior Boys)

National Primary Schools Badminton ChampionshipsTop 16
(Junior & Senior Girls)

Top 16
(Junior Boys)

Basketball       South Zone Pri Sch Basketball Championships3rd Position
(Junior Boys)

National Primary Schools Basketball ChampionshipsTop 16
(Junior Boys)

VolleyballSouth Zone Primary Sch Volleyball Championships

1st Position
(Senior Boys)

2nd Position
(Junior Boys)

National Inter-Primary School Volleyball Championships

4th Position
(Senior Boys)

4th Position
(Junior Boys)


Uniformed Groups (for the Assessment Year 2017)

 CCA Competition Award
33J Boys' BrigadeJM Fraser AwardGold
33J Boys' BrigadeCompany AwardBest Company Award (Junior's Programme)
 3rd Girls' BrigadeCompany Award Gold
Red CrossYouth Excellent Unit AwardGold

2017

Sports & Games

 CCA  Competition  Award
Badminton South Zone Pri Sch Badminton Championships

3rd position
(Junior Girls)

2nd position
(Senior Girls)

4th position
(Senior Boys)

BadmintonNational Primary Schools Badminton ChampionshipsTop 16
(Junior Girls)

Top 16
(Senior Girls)

Top 16
(Senior Boys)

Basketball          South Zone Pri Sch Basketball Championships 3rd Position
(Junior Boys)

3rd Position
(Senior Boys)


BasketballNational Primary Schools Basketball ChampionshipsTop 16
(Junior Boys)

Top 16
(Senior Boys)

Volleyball South Zone Pri Sch Volleyball Championships

3rd Position
(Junior Boys)

3rd Position
(Senior Boys)

National Inter-Primary School Volleyball Championships

Top 16
(Junior Boys)

Top 16
(Senior Boys)


Uniformed Groups (for the Assessment Year 2016)

 CCA  Competition  Award
33J Boys' Brigade JM Fraser Award Gold
33J Boys' Brigade Company AwardBest Company Award (Junior's Programme)

The Niche Award (Family Involvement Excellence Award)

Red Cross Youth Excellent Unit Award forGold