"We ought always to thank God for you, brothers … and the love every one of you has for each other is increasing."
                                                                                                                                          (2 Thessalonians 1:3)
Home > About Us > School Achievements > CCA

CCA

2016

Aesthetics

 CCA Competition Award
BandSingapore Youth Festival Arts PresentationCertificate of Accomplishment
Chinese Dance Singapore Youth Festival Arts PresentationCertificate of Distinction
Choir Singapore Youth Festival Arts PresentationCertificate of Distinction
HandbellsSingapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation
Certificate of Distinction
HandbellsSingapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation London College of Music Assessment (Handbell) - Distinction 


Sports & Games

 CCA Competition Award
BadmintonSouth Zone Primary Sch Badminton Championships2nd Position
(Senior Boys)

2nd Position
(Junior Girls)

National Primary Schools Badminton ChampionshipsTop 16
(Senior Boys)

Top 16
(Junior Girls)

Basketball       South Zone Primary Sch Basketball Championships 3rd Position
(Junior Boys)

4th Position
(Junior Girls)

National Primary Schools Basketball ChampionshipsTop 16
(Junior Boys)

Top 16
(Junior Girls)

VolleyballSouth Zone Primary Sch Volleyball Championships

4th Position
(Junior Boys)

National Inter-Primary School Volleyball Championships

Top 16
(Junior Boys)


Uniformed Groups (for the Assessment Year 2015)

 CCA Competition Award
33J Boys' BrigadeJM Fraser AwardGold
33J Boys' BrigadeCompany AwardBest Company Award (Junior's Programme)
33J Boys' Brigade Adventure Quest2nd, 3rd and 6th place
33J Boys' Brigade  The Best Boy AwardTan Boon Chiang Medal (Kayden Tong 6D)
3rd Girls' BrigadeCompany AwardGold (Sustained Achievement Award)
Red CrossYouth Excellent Unit Award for YearGold

2015

Aesthetics

 CCA  Competition  Award
Band Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation Certificate of Accomplishment
Chinese Dance Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation Certificate of Distinction
Choir Singapore Youth Festival Arts PresentationCertificate of Distinction
Handbells Singapore Youth Festival Arts PresentationCertificate of Distinction

Sports & Games

 CCA  Competition  Award
Badminton South Zone Pri Sch Badminton Championships

4th Position
(Senior Boys)

4th Position
(Senior Girls)

National Primary Schools Badminton Championships Top 16
(Senior Boys)

Top 16
(Senior Girls)
Basketball        South Zone Pri Sch Basketball Championships3rd Position
(Senior Boys)
National Primary Schools Basketball Championships Top 16
(Senior Boys)
Volleyball South Zone Primary Sch Volleyball Championships

3rd Position
(Junior Boys)

3rd Position
(Junior Girls)

4th position
(Senior Girls)

National Inter-Primary School Volleyball Championships

Top 16
(Junior Boys)

Top 16
(Junior Girls)

Top 16
(Senior Girls)


Uniformed Groups (for the Assessment Year 2014)

 CCA  Competition  Award
33J Boys' Brigade JM Fraser Award Gold
3rd Girls' Brigade Company Award Gold (Sustained Achievement Award)
Red Cross Excellent Unit AwardSilver

2014

Aesthetics

 CCA  Competition  Award
Band Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation Certificate of Accomplishment
Chinese Dance Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation Certificate of Distinction
Choir Singapore Youth Festival Arts PresentationCertificate of Distinction
Handbells Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation Certificate of Distinction

Sports & Games

 CCA  Competition  Award
Badminton South Zone Pri Sch Badminton Championships

3rd position
(Senior Boys)

3rd position
(Junior Girls)

1st position
(Junior Boys)

BadmintonNational Primary Schools Badminton Championships

Top 16
(Junior Boys)

Top 8
(Senior Boys)
Basketball          South Zone Pri Sch Basketball Championships 2nd Position
(Junior Boys)

1st Position
(Senior Boys)
BasketballNational Primary Schools Basketball ChampionshipsTop 16
(Junior Boys)

Top 8
(Senior Boys)
Volleyball South Zone Pri Sch Volleyball Championships

4th Position
(Junior Girls)

4th position
(Senior Boys)

National Inter-Primary School Volleyball Championships

Top 16
(Junior Girls)

Top 16
(Senior Boys)


Uniformed Groups

 CCA  Competition  Award
33J Boys' Brigade Company Award Gold
3rd Girls' Brigade Company Award Gold (Sustained Achievement Award)
Red Cross Excellent Unit Award Silver
Community Service Award Gold

2013

Aesthetics

 CCA  Competition  Award
Band 5th Winter Band Festival        Silver
Choir22nd International Festival of Advent and Christmas Music with Petr Eben Prize (Prague)Gold
HandbellsLondon College of Music AssessmentDistinction 
Elite Visual ArtsSingapore Youth Festival2 artworks selected for exhibition

Sports & Games

 CCA  Competition  Award
 BadmintonSouth Zone Pri Sch Badminton Championships

3rd position
(Senior Boys)

3rd position
(Junior Girls)

1st position
(Junior Boys)

BadmintonNational Primary Schools Badminton ChampionshipsTop 8
(Junior Boys)
Basketball          South Zone Pri Sch Basketball Championships

4th position
Senior Girls

2nd Position
(Junior Boys)

Basketball      National Primary Schools Basketball Championships2nd Position
(Junior Boys)
Volleyball South Zone Pri Sch Volleyball Championships

3rd position
(Senior Boys)

4th position
(Junior Boys)

National Inter-Primary School Volleyball Championships

Top 8
(Senior Boys)

Top 16
(Junior Boys)